Leaders of Seychelles
(Republic of Seychelles)
[To the list of countries]
[To the ZPC Homepage]

Parties: SDP: Seychelles Democratic Party SPPF: Seychelles People's Progressive Front; PP: People's Party (SPPF new name since 2009)

Presidents
James Richard Mancham 29 Jun 1976 -  5 Jun 1977 (+2017) SDP
France-Albert René     5 Jun 1977 - 14 Apr 2004         SPPF  
James Alix Michel     14 Apr 2004 - 16 Oct 2016         SPPF, PP  
Danny Faure           16 Oct 2016 -                     PP


Heads of Government
Chief Minisiter
James Richard Mancham 12 Nov 1970 -  1 Oct 1975 (+2017) SDP

Prime Ministers
James Richard Mancham  1 Oct 1975 - 28 Jun 1976 (+2017) SDP
France-Albert René    29 Jun 1976 -  5 Jun 1977         SPPF

[To the list of countries] [To the ZPC Homepage]
ZPC homepage© Copyright ZPC, Roberto Ortiz de Zárate, 1996-2017
URL of this page: http://zarate.eu/seychelles.htm | E-mail: zpc@zarate.eu